1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: French
  4. >
  5. "Elle boit du lait."

"Elle boit du lait."

Translation:She is drinking milk.

February 25, 2013

6 Comments


Catalpa

They are conjugations of the verb Boire-to drink. je bois-I drink. tu bois-you drink. il / elle boit-he / she drinks. nous buvons-we drink. vous buvez-you drink. ils / elles boivent-they (men) / (women) drink.


BallerSw4g360

very sophisticated answer 100/100


Mangwe

what's the difference between "bois" and "boit?"


Malforma

I cannot hear the difference between "Elle boit du lait" and "Elles boivent du lait".


maddie.deering

I confused elle with elles ugh

Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.