"A lua decizii bune nu este ușor!"

Translation:To make good decisions is not easy!

March 17, 2017

6 Comments


lebo_bebo

Can 'a face' also be used here?

November 16, 2018

crbratu

No. In English both "make decision" and "take decision" can be used (with slight regional differences), but in Romanian it's always "a lua o decizie"

November 16, 2018

pablopublico

"To make the good decisions is not easy" fu indicat ca o greșeală. Ce vă gândesc? Mulțumesc.

March 17, 2017

crbratu

"Fu indicat" is funny as considered a regionalism from Oltenia (but correct!) While "ce vă gândesc" is wrong. "Ce vă gândiți " would have been a direct translation of "what do you think" but it is not used. Romanians would say "Ce părere aveți? "

May 31, 2018

Lurch_M

Păi "decizii bune" e nearticulat, pe când "deciziile bune" e articulat. Mă gândesc că răspunsul tău fu greșeală. Parol! :-)

March 20, 2017

pablopublico

Am înțeles. Mulțumesc mult. =)

March 20, 2017
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.