"Eu sunt un bărbat."

Translation:I am a man.

March 18, 2017

7 Comments


GrossiBP

why sometimes "un / o" can be omited in the sentence?

March 18, 2017

CrissFR

HI! Actually it can be ommited, and is frequently done so in everyday speech. Purpose of the sentence in the lesson is to practice the feminine / masculine article.

April 7, 2019

St.Alsobrook

Sunt bărbat would be a more natural way to say this

February 5, 2018

Deev29

They accepted 'i am man'...

June 26, 2017

GrossiBP

maybe because it's still beta hmm

June 27, 2017

Victoria684052

I would like to know this one, too!

March 3, 2018

vincemat

True story, this sentence came after "Eu nu sunt barbat"

April 9, 2018
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.