"Me"

Translation:Mimi

March 18, 2017

13 Comments


ktingaum

Why doesn't it have the pronunciation?

May 3, 2017

Byarne04

i think because they dont exactly know how it is pronounced i checked on google translate and there they have an electronic voice (but a good way to hear the pronunciation is this song: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vsINANZ6Riw )

June 5, 2018

Shonntrell

Why can't I hear how to say it??

September 28, 2017

MosesN.Nya

Sounds meme i can create WhatsApp group for the sounds join our club

February 15, 2018

Eze734192

Nice language

March 18, 2017

IrenS16

"Mimi" is so cute

May 18, 2017

mudrickabd

Hahaha true you are cute

June 30, 2017

SapriDozie

Why are we not ableto hear the pronounciation

October 13, 2017

KendiKirim1

I thought mimi means the pronoun"I". Not me

December 29, 2017

Bwadambuja

both

June 18, 2018

Myka850499

Why can't i heart the pronounciation?

February 24, 2018

TaiDavis7

I thought it wasn't working. Was the What's app group ever created? I'd like to join.

March 28, 2018

Mark60637

why can't i hear the pronunciation?

September 12, 2018
Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.