"Me"

Translation:Mimi

March 18, 2017

13 Comments


ktingaum

Why doesn't it have the pronunciation?


Byarne04

i think because they dont exactly know how it is pronounced i checked on google translate and there they have an electronic voice (but a good way to hear the pronunciation is this song: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vsINANZ6Riw )


Shonntrell

Why can't I hear how to say it??


MosesN.Nya

Sounds meme i can create WhatsApp group for the sounds join our club


IrenS16

"Mimi" is so cute


mudrickabd

Hahaha true you are cute


SapriDozie

Why are we not ableto hear the pronounciation


KendiKirim1

I thought mimi means the pronoun"I". Not me


Myka850499

Why can't i heart the pronounciation?


TaiDavis7

I thought it wasn't working. Was the What's app group ever created? I'd like to join.


Mark60637

why can't i hear the pronunciation?

Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.