1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Romanian
  4. >
  5. "Pasiunea mea este alergarea."

"Pasiunea mea este alergarea."

Translation:My passion is to run.

March 20, 2017

5 Comments


Mondori

"My passion is running" would both be a more accurate translation and a more customary way of expressing this thought in English.


Estel785882

That answer is accepted now.


Alin75378

It means both passion and hobby


DennisVanBeek

In another course I learnt that 'pasiune' can also mean 'hobby', but here it's marked wrong. Can it only mean passion?


Carla452830

It can also mean hobby

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.