Duolingo adalah cara yang paling populer untuk belajar aneka bahasa di dunia. Dan yang terpenting, 100% gratis!

"Kemarin saya berjalan ke rumah saya."

Terjemahan:Yesterday I walked to my house.

1 tahun yang lalu

3 Komentar


AbdullahAl448847

Yesterday i was walked to my home koq salah pake was y apa kebanyakan hehe tlg penjelasannya

1 tahun yang lalu

PERCE_NEIGE
PERCE_NEIGE

You can't "be walked", "walk" can't be put to the passive mode.

To use Be verb-ed: it's the passive mode, only when the action is made on you.

Ex: I was given, I was told, I was made, etc...

With the active mode, you can use tense like: I was walking, I walked, I have walked, etc...

See here: http://www.verbix.com/webverbix/English/walk.html

1 tahun yang lalu

andeebass

i walked to my house yesterday ----- disalahkan, apa bedanyaa???

10 bulan yang lalu