"Ninafikiri"

Translation:I think

March 20, 2017

5 Comments


Eze734192

I think!!!

March 20, 2017

Svea_DE

"I think" is now accepted as an answer (14-May-2018)

May 14, 2018

NannaDMI

Now I am a dane, and "to think" can mean to have a thought about something or to have an opinion about something. Which one of these does kufiri refer to?

June 18, 2018

BenConway6

Same in English. We really have three meanings to 'think'. You can say "I'm thinking about you" (what currently occupies my mine), "I think you are right" (I believe something to be objectively true) or "I think you're nice" (in my opinion). Does 'kufikiri' cover all of these meanings?

August 4, 2018

NannaDMI

Kufikiri, sorry.

June 18, 2018
Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.