"Ellastienenuncaballo."

Translation:They have a horse.

5 years ago

11 Comments


DaneNeil

I keep thinking they had an onion!

3 years ago

mwipranik

Why is it "ellas" and not "ellos" if the answer is "they" have a horse?

2 years ago

Rae.F
Rae.F

It could just as easily be "ellos". "Ellas" just means that they are all female.

2 years ago

michelle117259

Ellas is "they" but feminine.

1 year ago

Jhanyaa009

it is so confusing!!!!!!!!!!

1 year ago

Rae.F
Rae.F

If you're referring to the verb conjugations, a chart might help:
http://www.123teachme.com/spanish_verb_conjugation/tener

1 year ago

gabilaras
gabilaras

I still don't know how to pronounce "B", "V" and "LL" in spanish. Any tips?

1 year ago

Reneequince

" LL" is pronounced as you would pronounce "y" "V" is basically pronounced as a B

10 months ago

EmojieQueen

I wish I had a horse.....

1 year ago

DeniseR.5

tenemos, tienen, tienes. Which to use when the subject is "us" or "they" or "we". I keep getting it incorrect. Any hints that will help me retain?!!

1 year ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.