Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Doi bărbați grași și doi slabi."

Translation:Two fat men and two skinny men.

1 year ago

3 Comments


Lng52-._
Lng52-._

Should be able to translate as, "Two fat and two skinny men".

2 months ago

italikaren
italikaren

So, "doi slabi" means "two skinny men"?

1 year ago

nethereran
nethereran

Nope, it means ”two thin”. In context it's more like "two thin ones" though.

1 year ago