"Τους ψάχνετε."

Translation:You're looking for them.

March 22, 2017

8 Comments


Anthony7852

difference between Κοίτα and Ψάχνω ??

May 11, 2019

mizinamo

Κοιτάζω κάτι - to look at something

Ψάχνω κάτι - to look for something

May 11, 2019

Jon345104

The English meaning of the sentence shows once you answer question correctly

December 20, 2017

JamesL629559

Hold on. When you get this exercise wrong it says you used the wrong word. But later when you answer correctly it gives you the English translation.

December 28, 2017

jaye16

Let's see if I've got this right.

The sentence was in Greek to be translated into English and when you translated it gave you the English again?

Was this on the web or mobile? What kind of exercise was it? E.g. Did it ask you to type the whole answer, to choose the correct words, Strengthen skills etc.

Please give us some further information so we can get to the bottom of this. Thank you for the input.

December 28, 2017
Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.