"Umeme wa maji"

Translation:Hydroelectricity

March 22, 2017

7 Comments


ngwarai

Literally "electricity of water", but essentially meaning "hydroelectricity"

March 22, 2017

NinaSteine1

i have just reported the wrong audio (sawa sawa instead of umeme wa maji

March 6, 2019

TrackAttack2

A bit of a nitpick here, but why is hydroelectricity included here? How often would that be brought up in conversation?

December 6, 2018

Susanne866950

Wrong Sound

January 26, 2019

RaymondNew9

Yea

January 30, 2019

Masaaba-mmoja

Report it.

February 11, 2019

Branjabs

Wrong sound

February 21, 2019
Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.