1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Swahili
  4. >
  5. "Sisi ni Wakenya"

"Sisi ni Wakenya"

Translation:We are Kenyans

March 22, 2017

5 Comments

Sorted by top thread

Madi73771

Wa- is pural, m- is singular.

April 2, 2017

SarahMacey2

Someone asked about capitalization. Is this capitalized to indicate a noun? So it needs to be plural? But adjectives arent capitalized? Just a guess

March 22, 2017

Monica94747

My mum is from nairobi kenya

March 11, 2018

Lis216687

My grandparents came and I showed them this course and they said some of it was wrong.

August 6, 2018

Lis216687

Also I speak most and i think some is wrong

August 6, 2018
Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.