1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Swahili
  4. >
  5. "Sisi ni Wakenya"

"Sisi ni Wakenya"

Translation:We are Kenyans

March 22, 2017

5 Comments


Madi73771

Wa- is pural, m- is singular.


SarahMacey2

Someone asked about capitalization. Is this capitalized to indicate a noun? So it needs to be plural? But adjectives arent capitalized? Just a guess


Monica94747

My mum is from nairobi kenya


lisadotcom

My grandparents came and I showed them this course and they said some of it was wrong.


lisadotcom

Also I speak most and i think some is wrong

Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.