"Ei sunt tați."

Translation:They are fathers.

March 23, 2017

6 Comments


mikklos

“Ei sunt atați”. :( Why is there an extra a there, in the sound?

March 5, 2018

Sandybell1990

The audio is not right.

May 27, 2018

pablopublico

Can this also mean "they are parents"? In Spanish, "mis papás" or "mis padres" mean "my parents", more usually than not.

March 23, 2017

--Narcisz--

No, tați is the plural of tată. In Romanian parents are părinți.

March 24, 2017

pablopublico

Mulțumesc! Is there a word for siblings? Mulțumesc din nou.

March 24, 2017

--Narcisz--

No, there isn't.

March 24, 2017
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.