1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Swahili
  4. >
  5. "I think it is possible to go"

"I think it is possible to go"

Translation:Ninafikiri inawezekana kwenda

March 24, 2017

5 Comments


Kole-Wright

What is the "i" in reference to here? Does this mean that the N class is the default for abstract "it"?


AndreasII

Yes, that's true. "Inawezekana" means "It is possible"


EugeNia792572

I thought nafikiri could be said for ninafikiri


Kas334864

I tried with panaendeka, but I failed, doh.


Carolyn217

why is the na needed at the end of wezekana?

Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.