Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Noi avem a cincisprezecea."

Translation:We have the fifteenth.

1 year ago

3 Comments


ski_RO
ski_RO

I think this should be "the fifteenth one" because it doesn't make much sense as is. This is an issue throughout this unit. Also, the Romanian would be better as "Noi o avem pe a cincisprezecea."

2 months ago

FilipFilip17
FilipFilip17

Is it pronounced “cincisprezecea” or “cinsprezecea”?

1 year ago

razvan.marin

Both cincisprezecea, cinsprezecea and even cinșpea are correct, yet this particular pronunciation of cincisprezecea is flawed.

1 year ago