1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hebrew
  4. >
  5. "אתה שותֶה מים."

"אתה שותֶה מים."

Translation:You are drinking water.

March 25, 2017

8 Comments


Chiram2

My Hebrew keyboard has no accent/vowelization marks


R3ebsugt

How do i know if "are drinking" or "drink"


Heletta1

There is no continuous tense is Hebrew - same word is used for drink and are drinking. I am just a beginner in Hebrew but that is a comment that I have read. Someone please correct me if I am wrong


GeorgeGall336119

How do I type in hebrew on an english keyboard to partake?


dumbpengu1

Download a hebrew keyboard through you keyboard settings


Dimas_Akmal

Is this for a female ?


Michael44.D2104

No, if it was for female it would be "את שותָה מים"


Salman631863

You are drinking water

Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.
Get started