1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Temat: English
  4. >
  5. "Pozwól mi go obudzić!"

"Pozwól mi go obudzić!"

Tłumaczenie:Let me wake him!

March 12, 2014

8 komentarzy


BigUBigU1

Napisale wake up i wyskoczyl mi blad. Pomoze ktos?


buskes76

"Let me wake him up" wg mnie będzie OK. Pytanie czy zachowałeś odpowiednią kolejność


Jack.Elliot

how would he lets me wake him be translated in English is that with an A which I normally associate with the female version


yuioyuio

Do you mean "he lets me wake him = pozwala mi się obudzić" ? If so, the verb in the present tense is the same for males and females.


Jack.Elliot

excellent I am slowly understanding this ... thank you for the help

here are a few lingots to say thank you


buskes76

"Let me wake him up" nie będzie lepiej?


Joanna799779

a dlaczego nie let me to wake him?


alburd

Dlatego, że po 'let' i paru innych specjalnych czasownikach (np 'may') nie może być pełna forma bezokolicznika z 'to'. 'Let me sing, because I want TO sing'.

Naucz się angielskiego w zaledwie 5 minut dziennie. Za darmo.