"Muuguzi"

Translation:A nurse

March 26, 2017

8 Comments


dieprinzessin

Is mWuguzi also a valid option?

March 26, 2017

DiegoJaviUnlam

I think yes! It is the alternative form (and please report it if this is rejected):

Noun

mwuguzi (m-wa class, plural wauguzi)

1) Alternative form of muuguzi

From Wiktionary: https://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/mwuguzi

March 30, 2017

dieprinzessin

Asante tena :D

March 30, 2017

DiegoJaviUnlam

Karibu rafiki! ;)

March 30, 2017

NessaNessaJoy

Is this a general term for a caretaker, or a specific term for a board-passed RN/LPN/BSN?

September 14, 2017

Bree93799

How come Swahili is left out? We need to hear how this language is pronounced too?#@^$@*&%!

October 3, 2017

oopwac

why is new material showing up in my strengthen skills sessions?

February 8, 2018

Howard

New material is often added to the lessons. With Dutch I had gone through all the lessons a couple times and I was on my way to bringing all the sections up to full strength when I found the lessons reorganized, new content in many sections, names of sections changed, completely new sections added. Not a bad thing, I think, since I have a new stuff to learn rather than just reviewing the old material. What I would really, really like to see added in the case of Swahili is audio.

February 9, 2018
Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.