"You are Tanzanians"

Translation:Ninyi ni watanzania

March 27, 2017

6 Comments


KyotaMiller

What is the difference between watanzania and mtanzania?

March 27, 2017

KateSemeni

As far as I understand, wa- is for plural, m- is for singular

April 1, 2017

Kirby813341

thx

April 6, 2017

BeCreative__

That is what I was thinking too!

May 12, 2018

BlairPerez

Audio pleeeaaassse

April 29, 2018

elle_isa27

It's been quite a while and still no audio for Swahili...what's happening? :(

December 12, 2018
Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.