Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"What is the currency of your country?"

Translation:Care este moneda țării voastre?

1 year ago

4 Comments


hptroll
hptroll

Is "țării ta" wrong? Should "ta" be declined somehow, here?

1 year ago

potestasity
potestasity

"țării tale"

1 year ago

hptroll
hptroll

Ok, thanks! I'm a bit lost about the construction of "tale", here. How is it formed?

1 year ago

crbratu
crbratu

"Țara ta" is accusative and "țării tale" is the genitive

1 month ago