"Speak Swahili"

Translation:Semeni kiswahili

March 29, 2017

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Chwakie

The word 'ongea/ongeeni' should also be correct here.


juryrigging

Isn't ongea closer to zungumza than to sema? What's the distinction?


A-Hawk

To speak is kuongea ama zungumza


Sofiedeseoso

How the hell dit kuzungumza turn into semeni?


Nuru978361

Who isn't sema accepted here? Isn't the command sema for singular and semeni for plural?

Not sure why I'm asking, since i don't know how to come back and look at my question later.

Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.