1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Swahili
  4. >
  5. "Uchawi si mzuri"

"Uchawi si mzuri"

Translation:Witchcraft is not good

March 30, 2017

7 Comments

Sorted by top post

PolyglotTurtle

as a Hogwarts student, I have to disagree on this! :)

May 11, 2017

AGreatUserName

Uchawi si halisi. Kutesa au kuua watu wanaodhaniwa kuwa wachawi si kuzuri!


DiegoJaviUnlam

Noun

uchawi (u class, no plural)

1) witchcraft, sorcery

Related terms

mchawi

From Wiktionary:

https://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/uchawi

https://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/mchawi (person)


Renata725212

Lakini ni jinsi nzuri ya kuondokana na mke au jirani


RobertEddy

Value judgment.

Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.