"Nigdy mnie nie znajdziecie!"

Translation:You will never find me!

March 30, 2017

7 Comments


mathcore

never me not you will find!
today, i from you am hiding!

sometimes after too many polish lessons, i find myself typing like this in english.

March 30, 2017

WillyCroez1

I will find you, and I will kill you.

October 29, 2017

GrahamKissack

Just a question. As I understand it this section is future perfective (Dokonany). Isn't znajdować imperfective, and znaleść the perfective?

May 29, 2018

Jellei

"znaleŹć", "znaleść" would be considered an orthographic mistake.

Yes, that is correct. "znajdować" is imperfective (rarely used with this particular verb, as it would be connected to 'finding something regularly' and things like that), "znaleźć" is perfective.

And "znajdziecie" is a Future Tense 2nd person plural of "znaleźć".

May 29, 2018

LICA98

you won't ever find me?

June 18, 2018

LICA98

also what about y'all instead of you

June 18, 2018

Jellei

ok for both

June 19, 2018
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.