"L'eau est bonne."

Traduction :A água está boa.

March 30, 2017

5 commentaires


Fazerthom

Why can we say both "esta" and "é" ? What's "é" ?

March 30, 2017

FreeManStars

Hi! Because the state of the water could be change .. Its could be bad ;o)

March 31, 2017

Fazerthom

Thanks for your answer. So "esta" is used here to describe a state then ? If I would use that to describe a mountain for example, I could say "a montanha e grande" ?

April 3, 2017

FreeManStars

Again, Yes because it is a permanent state ..

April 3, 2017

MathieuAut1

Why no bom?

May 29, 2018
Apprends le portugais en seulement 5 minutes par jour. Gratuitement.