"Shehe na tasbihi"

Translation:The sheikh and the prayer beads

March 30, 2017

8 Comments
This discussion is locked.


AGreatUserName

This is a pretty random grouping of things ... like "communism and a giraffe".


DiegoJaviUnlam

Etymology (shehe)

From Arabic شَيْخ (šayḵ).

Noun

shehe (ma class, plural mashehe)

1) sheik (Muslim cleric)

From Wiktionary:

https://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/shehe

https://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/%D8%B4%D9%8A%D8%AE#Arabic


GuiLivingstone

This is a cool name for a band


ZanninaMargariti

Rosary is incorrect here???


AGreatUserName

No, it should be right.


the3lusive

For a Muslim no but for christian yes.

Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.