"Femeia este frumoasă și tânără."

Translation:The woman is young and beautiful.

March 30, 2017

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


dieprinzessin

beautiful

Gender - singular - plural

Masc. - frumos - frumoși

Feminin- frumoasă - frumoase

Neutru - frumos - frumoase


J.C.M.H.

Romanian frumoasă, Spanish hermosa, Portuguese formosa < Latin formosa.


dieprinzessin

young

Gender - singular - plural

Masc. - tânăr - tineri

Feminin- tânără - tinere

Neutru - tânăr - tinere


Judieee.c

Wrong order of words in the answer!! Please correct this! Frumoasă - beautiful and tânără - young.


quacksonquackson

Technically correct, however in English we would say that she is young and beautiful.


elementalfairy

could we also do ....femeia este tânără și frumoasă

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.