"Dy feiro du"

Translation:Your black biro

March 31, 2017

4 Comments


AcerPandoren

I can't tell the difference between "Dy feiro du" and "Dy feiro di" when the voice says it...

October 1, 2017

ibisc

It can be a problem! In the wild it is not usually a real problem because there will usually be some sort of context around the words.

We might change the colour of this particular biro.

October 1, 2017

Stephanie92516

Please offer pen as an alternative translation of feiro/biro.

March 31, 2017

ibisc

Both 'pen' and 'ballpoint' are accepted.

March 31, 2017
Learn Welsh in just 5 minutes a day. For free.