1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "He runs every morning."

"He runs every morning."

Translation:Anh ấy chạy bộ mỗi buổi sáng.

April 1, 2017

8 Comments


lyzasrey

Can I omit buổi here?


Carl581904

Would it be acceptable to only use "chạy" as verb, and not using "chạy bộ"?


Frodsgnal

I am curious of the use of bộ as well.


EmHo47

Sometimes you can, yeah.


RebeccaTsu

What does chai bo mean???


CeeCeeSong

Is there any difference in meaning between sang and buoi sang?


RebeccaTsu

I would like to know what chai bo means. Is the "bo" necessary?

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.