"Các kỹ không cần chúng tôi giúp đỡ."

Translation:The engineers do not need us to help.

April 1, 2017

6 Comments


Ruari501

Could this also be 'The engineers don't need our help'?

April 1, 2017

TehVanarch

Technically that would be "các kỹ sư không cần sự giúp đỡ của chúng tôi".

April 2, 2017

Huy_Ngo

They are meaning the same, but you know, Duolingo is not quite flexible.

April 6, 2017

Songve

That's what I said and it was accepted. But now I do not think it should have been accepted without a sự to make it a noun?

June 28, 2018

Michael775713

Đo???

July 3, 2019

Huy_Ngo

giúp đỡ = help

July 3, 2019
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.