"If a had come, we would have gone to Serengeti"

Translation:Gari lingalikuja tungalikwenda Serengeti

April 2, 2017

6 Comments


KennyGrindall

I can't figure out how to know when I should 'kw' my verb like this, instead of just 'tungalienda'. Any advice?

May 18, 2017

ZanninaMargariti

I am wondering too

July 17, 2017

LyleTalbot

left out "car"

April 2, 2017

brjaga

Report it

April 10, 2017

aboutpurpo

In some of the other examples, "...lienda" was acceptable. Is there a rule for this or is it optional?

September 8, 2017

dbriggs831

Missing words in this one, Gari isn't reflected in the English version

January 3, 2018
Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.