"They run"

Translation:Walikimbia

April 3, 2017

5 Comments


superluminal23

Doesn't walikimbia mean "they ran" in the past tense? Isn't "they run" wakimbia?


John M.

You are correct, if you ever get this translation again you should report it.


ngwarai

"They run" should translate to "wanakimbia". The given "correct" answer of "walikimbia" is wrong since it means "they ran". Reported on 2017-05-31


sdoijsdfoiugj

Still wrong in 2017-09-30


aboutpurpo

I agree with the other posts. They run should be wanakimbia. They ran should be walikimbia.

Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.