"The valley is beautiful."

Traducción:El valle es hermoso.

April 4, 2017

8 comentarios


vladikcp

"el valle esta bello" por que motivo no se podría considerar??

April 4, 2017

Ral156112

Lo lógico es usar el verbo 'ser' y no 'estar'. 'El valle es bello' si sería correcto.

April 4, 2017

Talca

Vladdy, Since the use of the verb is for description, you go with SER. I couldn't remember if el valle was masculine or feminine, but now I think of Rudy Vallee, the old American (from the United States of America) singer, and remember it's masculino.

June 17, 2017

DomingoBas

In the translation I weote Vaale instead of Valle. It is a typing mistake, of course.

January 4, 2018

Talca

Be careful

March 10, 2018

ErickOliva509023

Beyond the point.

January 9, 2018

SantiagoMn668596

Son más feos jajajajaja

April 10, 2019

caguilarca

Esta sección no tiene nada escrito

June 29, 2019
Aprende inglés en solo 5 minutos diarios. Completamente gratis.