1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Spanish
  4. >
  5. "Nosotras tenemos una falda."

"Nosotras tenemos una falda."

Translation:We have a skirt.

February 27, 2013

11 Comments


priella1

D: the men had to share one orange.. D: now, we have to share one skirt... it must be a big skirt...lol

February 27, 2013

heidid91

It is very odd, how often "we" must share one Apple, one piece of clothing, one book, and so on in DL . Can't we each eat our own food, por favor?

August 30, 2014

KyleBerwic

Lol

July 23, 2015

Katelinkak1

I agree

March 7, 2018

chainsawsalad

Sounded like "ganemos" to me. The recording doesn't enunciate the "t" in "tenemos" enough.

August 1, 2013

Kayci-Mae

i thought it was saying canemos

April 26, 2017

Jinxedfoxy

Glad it wasn't just me. I got it wrong twice!

June 12, 2018

spanishdoug

It says falda can be tablecloth must won't take that for an answer? Must one address tablecloths differently?

July 9, 2013

Sammie_Ha

we have a skirt, we have a apple, we share everything

September 2, 2016

kcheddar

If tenemos means we have, why do we need the nosotras?

April 12, 2016

halfyou

I believe that tenemos means have only when prefaced by we. I'm a new speaker so I don't know very much but I hope I helped a little :D

June 11, 2016
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.