"Nosotras tenemos una falda."

Translation:We have a skirt.

5 years ago

11 Comments


priella1

D: the men had to share one orange.. D: now, we have to share one skirt... it must be a big skirt...lol

5 years ago

heidid91
heidid91Plus

It is very odd, how often "we" must share one Apple, one piece of clothing, one book, and so on in DL . Can't we each eat our own food, por favor?

4 years ago

KyleBerwic

Lol

3 years ago

Katelinkak1

I agree

8 months ago

chainsawsalad

Sounded like "ganemos" to me. The recording doesn't enunciate the "t" in "tenemos" enough.

5 years ago

Kayci-Mae

i thought it was saying canemos

1 year ago

Jinxedfoxy
Jinxedfoxy

Glad it wasn't just me. I got it wrong twice!

5 months ago

spanishdoug

It says falda can be tablecloth must won't take that for an answer? Must one address tablecloths differently?

5 years ago

Sammie_Ha

we have a skirt, we have a apple, we share everything

2 years ago

kcheddar

If tenemos means we have, why do we need the nosotras?

2 years ago

halfyou

I believe that tenemos means have only when prefaced by we. I'm a new speaker so I don't know very much but I hope I helped a little :D

2 years ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.