Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Nosotras tenemos una falda."

Translation:We have a skirt.

0
5 years ago

11 Comments


priella1

D: the men had to share one orange.. D: now, we have to share one skirt... it must be a big skirt...lol

25
Reply15 years ago

heidid91
heidid91Plus

It is very odd, how often "we" must share one Apple, one piece of clothing, one book, and so on in DL . Can't we each eat our own food, por favor?

6
Reply3 years ago

KyleBerwic

Lol

0
Reply3 years ago

Katelinkak1

I agree

0
Reply5 months ago

chainsawsalad

Sounded like "ganemos" to me. The recording doesn't enunciate the "t" in "tenemos" enough.

3
Reply5 years ago

Kayci-Mae

i thought it was saying canemos

1
Reply1 year ago

Jinxedfoxy
Jinxedfoxy

Glad it wasn't just me. I got it wrong twice!

0
Reply2 months ago

spanishdoug

It says falda can be tablecloth must won't take that for an answer? Must one address tablecloths differently?

2
Reply5 years ago

Sammie_Ha

we have a skirt, we have a apple, we share everything

1
Reply1 year ago

kcheddar

If tenemos means we have, why do we need the nosotras?

0
Reply2 years ago

halfyou

I believe that tenemos means have only when prefaced by we. I'm a new speaker so I don't know very much but I hope I helped a little :D

0
Reply2 years ago