"Politics revolution"

Translation:Mapinduzi ya siasa

April 4, 2017

3 Comments


DiegoJaviUnlam

The program has accepted my response "Mapinduzi ya siasa" but still I cannot get it. Do "mapinduzi ya siasa" and "siasa ya mapinduzi" (or perhaps "siasa za mapinduzi) have the same meaning? I tried googling the first and nothing appears in news and other Swahili texts. ('-')

April 4, 2017

Baziraake

I find even the English part confusing. How about political revolution or revolutionary politics instead of politics revolution?

October 9, 2017

machieng

It's more like political revolution Siasa ya mapinduzi is politics of revolution, which is different

March 8, 2018
Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.