"Quantossão?"

Traduction :Ils sont combien?

il y a 1 an

4 commentaires


PaulouF

"Combien sont-elles" est accepté ! Ça devrait être rejeté puisque le portugais pour cela serait "Quantas sao", non ?

il y a 7 mois

PHScanes
PHScanes

Oui

il y a 6 mois

xxtraloud

This doesnt make sense. The portuguese phrase doesnt specify an object, so why the french answe should be elles, it is confusing and arbitrary.

il y a 1 an

LeandroBNM
LeandroBNM

Actually, it does. When , in portuguese, we use "quantos" we are saying that the subject is male. For female, we use the word "quantas". Therefore, the correct answer would be with "ils". I think Duo has made a mistake in this case, 'cause it has already happened in this lesson.

il y a 1 an
Apprends le portugais en seulement 5 minutes par jour. Gratuitement.