"Tu faci ceva astăzi?"

Translation:Do you do something today?

April 6, 2017

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


abcdefg-1

"Are you doing something today?" would be a closer and more natural English translation because one usually asks "What are you doing today?" = "Ce faci astăzi?"


alan.st

Can it be "do you make something today?"


romo_eb

It means "what are you doing today" or "What are you going to do today".


Colin220650

"Are you doing anything today?" is more usual in English


romo_eb

Yeah, I'm romanian and that does not mean "Do you do something today"

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.