"Tôi không muốn đối mặt với gia đình của mình sau khi tôi thất bại."

Translation:I do not want to face my family after I fail.

April 6, 2017

5 Comments


Dan553966

"After I fail/have failed" (If the primary clause is in the present tense)

April 6, 2017

charlie.ng2

When do you use mình in place of tôi?

August 17, 2017

RebeccaWaddell

Use mình in place of toi, ban, anh ay etc if that subject has already been mentioned. Since this sentence already said toi it is ok to use minh

March 15, 2019

phungminhtruong

cái này ko tuân theo thì

July 1, 2017

Arkas

Can't say after my failure? Or does it always require 'su'

December 20, 2017
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.