"Femeia mănâncă un iaurt cu fructe."

Translation:The woman eats a fruit yogurt.

April 6, 2017

10 Comments


GrossiBP

I reported a mistake beauce I think 'fructe' here is in plural and translated as single fruit. Am I correct?

April 6, 2017

Jinxedfoxy

I reported it too

April 21, 2018

SanTTcheZ

Same

June 3, 2018

maria242301

Same

March 4, 2019

Lifetaker03

The same...

December 8, 2017

jpaga7

Why is "a yogurt with fruits" wrong?

April 17, 2019

Martie730972

As far as I understand is "fruit" in English both used as singular and plural.

August 8, 2018

crbratu

Correct. This does not mean though that "fruits" is wrong. In the present case both can be used.

August 26, 2018

AngelaHamm5

Fruits is also icorrect as fructe is plural

January 2, 2019

Bastoucastou

The same

January 31, 2019
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.