"Nishati ni nini?"

Translation:What is energy?

April 7, 2017

2 Comments


AGreatUserName

Nishati inamaanisha uwezo wa kufanya kazi na kusababisha mabadiliko.
Energy means the capacity to perform work and cause change.

https://sw.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nishati

September 25, 2017

DiegoJaviUnlam

Meaning (nishati)

nishati

[Kar] nm [i-/zi-] energy: ~ ya umeme electrical energy;

Note:

Kar = Kiarabu (Arabic)

nm = nomino (noun)

From Swahili.it / Swahili-English Dictionary

www.swahili.it/glossword/

April 7, 2017
Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.