Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"un palton, două paltoane"

Translation:a coat, two coats

0
1 year ago

3 Comments


GrossiBP
GrossiBP

why if un (means masculine) and then doua and not dui?

1
Reply1 year ago

--Narcisz--
--Narcisz--

Because this noun is neutral. If a noun is neutral, then in singular is with un, in plural with două.

4
Reply1 year ago

Wowa269009

Palton is a word that comes from Russian or from other language?

0
Reply3 months ago