1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Only the orange and the papa…

"Only the orange and the papaya understand me."

Translation:Chỉ quả cam và quả đu đủ hiểu tôi.

April 9, 2017

10 Comments


HeyGuys1231

How can a fruit love understand someone? I know it's just an example sentence, but no one would ever need to learn how to say this.


Huy_Ngo

I guess this sentence means "No one understands me". Keep in mind that this is no idiom.


uit2712

Thank you bro :) nice explain


Mu6OVm

Schizophrenics has the right to express their deliriums in Vietnamese too!


PhmXun4

Câu tối nghĩa vãi


phungminhtruong

chơi đu đủ nhiều quá


IteHite
  • Tác hại của hút quá nhiều lá đu đủ. Đi đâu cũng đu đủ. Papaya everywhere!!

Nick70706

Someone who writes these loves cats, papaya and tamarind - I approve.

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.