1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Only the orange and the papa…

"Only the orange and the papaya understand me."

Translation:Chỉ quả cam và quả đu đủ hiểu tôi.

April 9, 2017

9 Comments

Sorted by top post

HeyGuys1231

How can a fruit love understand someone? I know it's just an example sentence, but no one would ever need to learn how to say this.

April 9, 2017

Huy_Ngo

I guess this sentence means "No one understands me". Keep in mind that this is no idiom.

April 10, 2017

uit2712

Thank you bro :) nice explain

May 31, 2017

Mu6OVm

Schizophrenics has the right to express their deliriums in Vietnamese too!

May 15, 2019

AlDumbledore72

????

April 13, 2017

PhmXun4

Câu tối nghĩa vãi

June 7, 2017

phungminhtruong

chơi đu đủ nhiều quá

July 1, 2017

IteHite
  • Tác hại của hút quá nhiều lá đu đủ. Đi đâu cũng đu đủ. Papaya everywhere!!
January 27, 2018

ADkn4i

lol

September 25, 2017
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.