"Saa ngapi?"

Translation:What time is it?

April 9, 2017

8 Comments


claudiadawnwertz

My answer "Saa ngapi?" was rejected because I didn't include "is it" but "is it" was not in the question. If someone wants to meet me I can ask "Saa ngapi?" That doesn't mean "What time is it?"

August 4, 2017

JimmieAndersson

Would 'What time?' be a correct answer? Or how else would I say that

April 9, 2017

Corusal

'what time?" should be accepted too

April 21, 2017

VictorWachira

yah, I feel like ni saa ngapi is what means what time is it.

May 23, 2017

Renata725212

Matter is about - " saa ngapi" has two meanings 1) what time is it ? 2) how many hours....( or how much time )

August 25, 2017

Coedwyr

Sasa saa ngapi? What time is it?

September 6, 2018

Gzeebzee

"What time is it'?" or "What's the time?"

April 17, 2017

the3lusive

Both are correct.

May 10, 2017
Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.