"Saa ngapi?"

Translation:What time is it?

4/9/2017, 2:51:58 PM

6 Comments


claudiadawnwertz

My answer "Saa ngapi?" was rejected because I didn't include "is it" but "is it" was not in the question. If someone wants to meet me I can ask "Saa ngapi?" That doesn't mean "What time is it?"

8/4/2017, 10:58:52 AM

JimmieAndersson

Would 'What time?' be a correct answer? Or how else would I say that

4/9/2017, 2:51:58 PM

Corusal

'what time?" should be accepted too

4/21/2017, 5:48:30 AM

VictorWachira

yah, I feel like ni saa ngapi is what means what time is it.

5/23/2017, 2:03:49 AM

Renata725212

Matter is about - " saa ngapi" has two meanings 1) what time is it ? 2) how many hours....( or how much time )

8/25/2017, 12:20:29 AM

Coedwyr

Sasa saa ngapi? What time is it?

9/6/2018, 2:13:53 PM
Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.