Duolingo adalah cara yang paling populer untuk belajar aneka bahasa di dunia. Dan yang terpenting, 100% gratis!

"I will exercise each day."

Terjemahan:Aku akan berolah raga tiap hari.

1 tahun yang lalu

6 Komentar


PERCE_NEIGE
PERCE_NEIGE

What is "raga" in berolah raga?

1 tahun yang lalu

Jacob736242

It's a loan from sanskrit, it means body. You rarely see it outside of "olahraga" and poetry. ("olah" is a root dealing with processing, so olahraga literally means "to process one's body")

1 tahun yang lalu

KristoB2

I will exercise everyday?

10 bulan yang lalu

ImamAmbara

Acceptable

10 bulan yang lalu

Defievelly

Saya akan berlatih tiap hari

10 bulan yang lalu

ImamAmbara

Acceptable

10 bulan yang lalu