Duolingo adalah cara yang paling populer untuk belajar aneka bahasa di dunia. Dan yang terpenting, 100% gratis!

"The senator reads the newspaper."

Terjemahan:Senator itu membaca koran.

1 tahun yang lalu

3 Komentar


PERCE_NEIGE
PERCE_NEIGE

Why can't I say koran-koran? And why not "Senator itu baca koran"?

1 tahun yang lalu

Jacob736242

Plurals are usually only marked when it is explicitly necessary. As a rule of thumb, don't do it.

As for the membaca, because that is more formal.

1 tahun yang lalu

aulia.syifa.r
aulia.syifa.r

Also, membaca is an active verb just like reads. Baca is more of an order.

3 bulan yang lalu