"Де всі? Де ваш персонал?"

Translation:Where is everybody? Where is your staff?

April 10, 2017

9 Comments


Terry974029

Should be ARE not IS as staff is plural

February 18, 2018

Roman_Key

"Staff" can be both plural and singular

May 20, 2018

Kev522446

Hence, both should be accepted

October 16, 2018

sagitta145

Both are accepted (at least now)

April 12, 2019

DavidA.

As in spanish, "personal" means "staff"

January 7, 2018

sagitta145

You misspelled "personnel"

April 12, 2019

mph.vgc

Please add - "Where are all? Where are your staff?"

December 8, 2018

sagitta145

I don't think "Where are all?" is correct. Anyone can comment?

April 12, 2019
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.