"You eat apples."

Translation:Tu manges des pommes.

February 27, 2013

8 Comments


Zom-B

Why is "Vous mangez des pommes." incorrect?

February 27, 2013

Sitesurf
Mod

It is correct.

March 1, 2013

Terranaeja

Vous is for a plural you like you all.

February 2, 2014

Sitesurf
Mod

OR polite singular "you"

February 2, 2014

bthomascanada

I said vous mangez as well. It should be right...

March 17, 2013

Terranaeja

Vous is actually the word for a plural you, like you all.

February 2, 2014

Sitesurf
Mod

OR the formal singular "you"

February 2, 2014

Hemal691200

Why i am in a french comment section when i was learning spanish ?

September 30, 2018
Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.