"Obiectul acela este frumos."

Translation:That object is nice.

April 11, 2017

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


JhJh9

As a Java programmer this is useful.


KasperDam87

That seems like a bit of a wrong translation with you peek at the words. :(


FuinhaAmig

But, don't "frumos" means "beautiful"?


CarloGamag1

Would "acel obiect este frumos" also be correct? Also obiectul is "the object" so litteraly the sentence word by word is: the object that is beautiful. Is this the normal or is it used here to show the difference if the pronoun is before or after the noun?


Qwadrad

Bogos binted

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.