"Cái thang"

Translation:The ladder

April 11, 2017

6 Comments


realgoshaw

Shouldn't it be 'the ladder'?

April 11, 2017

Huy_Ngo

Isn't it?

April 12, 2017

KirynSilverwing

Mine was a word selection and "the" was not an option. Just some other nouns

July 28, 2017

Huy_Ngo

Strange, because it looks normal in discussion: "The ladder"

July 28, 2017

SamuraiEDO

"The ladder" is correct, but i do not get the mark! Developer, please fix this bug.

December 10, 2017

Songve

Why does "ladder" get a classifier and "object" does not? Is there a classifier rule that says only specific things get one?

August 17, 2018
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.