"Cái thang"

Translation:The ladder

April 11, 2017

7 Comments


realgoshaw

Shouldn't it be 'the ladder'?


KirynSilverwing

Mine was a word selection and "the" was not an option. Just some other nouns


Huy_Ngo

Strange, because it looks normal in discussion: "The ladder"


SamuraiEDO

"The ladder" is correct, but i do not get the mark! Developer, please fix this bug.


cafengocmy

Cái thang is not accepted to be 'the ladder' or 'The ladder' or 'The Ladder'. I cannot discern what is desired.

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.