Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Okay, good night."

Translation:Tamam, iyi geceler.

1 year ago

8 Comments


LemondedeS

We can either use "tamam" or "peki".

1 year ago

Eluvian_

"Peki" is already accepted.

1 year ago

janetpatel

Tessekeker

8 months ago

Farzan_Fathi

Do you use iyi geceler as a kind of greeting when you see someone or just as a way to say bye ??

2 months ago

apitimur

Why we can't use evet?

8 months ago

BabiBates

because "evet" means "yes" okay = tamam

7 months ago

ana.63a
ana.63a

Whats wrong with my answer?

4 months ago

Dron007

When you capitalize first letter of some word it is easy to understand it is the first word in the sentence and test becomes much easier.

3 months ago